“The party seeking damages has the burden of proving the fact that he was damaged and the amount thereof.
[…] “The party seeking damages has the burden of proving the fact that he was damaged and the amount thereof.”[13] “Generally, the remedy for a breach of the implied covenants of good faith and fair dealing is limited to contractual remedies.”[14] These include consequential damages, which “should be such as may fairly and reasonably be considered as arising naturally, or were reasonably contemplated by both parties at the time they made the contract.”[15] Nevada Revised Statutes § 104.2719(3) provides, however, that “consequential damages may be limited or excluded unless the limitation or exclusion is unconscionable.”[16]